Gökyüzü Panel

1,5W Star Recessed Spotlight Luminaire White Body

1,5W Star Recessed Spotlight Luminaire White Body — decorative LED spotlight. Rated Lifespan: 15,000 Hours, Beam Angle: ° 250, Rated Luminous Flux: 90 lm

€2.70

International price

In Stock SKU: ct-5270

Price

€2.70

89 people are viewing this product right now

Don't miss this opportunity!

Worldwide delivery · secure payment

Product code: ct-5270

Share

𝕏P
Decorative LED Spotlights →

Description

1,5W Star Recessed Spotlight Luminaire White Body is one of our products in the decorative LED spotlight category.

  • Rated Lifespan: 15,000 Hours
  • Beam Angle: ° 250
  • Rated Luminous Flux: 90 lm
  • Lumen Maintenance at End of Rated Life: 70%
  • Rated Power: 1.5 W
  • Rated Current: 0.018 A
  • Operating Temperature: -40 °C ~ +60 °C
  • Dimmable: Not dimmable
  • Rated Lifespan: 15,000 Hours
  • Rated Luminous Flux: 85 lm
  • Colour Rendering Index (CRI): 80
  • Frequency: 50-60 Hz
  • Rated Power: 1.5 W

The spacing between spotlights follows the ceiling height and the beam angle; a layout that is too sparse leaves dark bands on the ceiling.

The dimensions and technical values of the product are given in the table above. If you are unsure about any point of your choice, you can reach us through Live Support.

Technical Specifications
Rated Lifespan15,000 Hours
Beam Angle° 250
Rated Luminous Flux90 lm
Lumen Maintenance at End of Rated Life70%
Rated Power1.5 W
Rated Current0.018 A
Operating Temperature-40 °C ~ +60 °C
DimmableNot dimmable
Rated Lifespan15,000 Hours
Rated Luminous Flux85 lm
Colour Rendering Index (CRI)80
Frequency50-60 Hz
Rated Power1.5 W

Frequently Asked Questions

What options is the 1,5W Star Recessed Spotlight Luminaire White Body available in?

The product is available in these options — light colour: 3200K Warm White and 6400K Daylight.

Is the product dimmable?

No. The product is not dimmable; the light level cannot be adjusted with a dimmer.

How many watts and lumens is the 1,5W Star Recessed Spotlight Luminaire White Body?

The product's power is 1.5W and its luminous flux is 90 lm.

How long is the product's service life?

According to the source data, the product's rated service life is 15,000 hours.

What is the beam angle?

The product's beam angle is ° 250.

How should it be installed?

The power must be switched off before installation. The electrical connection must be made by a qualified electrician, in line with the operating voltage stated on the product label.

Reviews from verified buyers only

All ratings and comments here come from customers who ordered the product from our store, so every review reflects a real purchase experience.

If you have ordered this product, sign in to your account to write your review.

No published reviews for this product yet.

Questions & Answers

Sign in to ask a question.

No questions have been asked about this product yet. Be the first to ask!

Related Products

Related Guides